MURDER IS AFOOT

I have a murder of crows living in the trees in my street. My bedroom faces the street. You should be deciphering my dilemma by now.
.
I was looking at my reflection in the mirror at the hairdressers today and I came to the conclusion that I looked, well, fairly haggard.
.
I blame my dilemma.
.
So in conclusion, either the crows leave or I shall be committing murder.
.
Crows be warned.

Comments

Anonymous said…
fark .......... fark ............ fark .......... fark , lol
Go to your local Big game hunters store and get yourself a plastic Owl ,
( if you could get a real one , even better , Owls are so cool )
crows hate Owls .
place it where it will intimidate the crows the most ,
ask Bwana at the gun shop ,
or get yourself a 22-250 .
cheers Reb .
Stu said…
Hahahaha I think an owl is a better option in downtown inner city areas than a 22-250, I could possible get an actual owl from the Pilbara, we see heaps, might be a bit cold down here for it, meh I can stuff it after it freezes to death...........hmmmmm just have to get it into my luggage some how?!?!
Anonymous said…
stuff it down ya pants , lol ,
they never look there ;)
Stu said…
"And this sir, what is this?"

"Why an owl of course!"


could work
Stu said…
"And this sir, what is this?"

"Why an owl of course!"


could work
Anonymous said…
if it's a cute girl ( or boi if you swing that way ) at the checkpoint ,
you could say " wanna see my Owl "
pointing to your crotch ....